Privacy policy

INTRODUCTION.

XAVIER FORCADELL DRAGO (52606806X), hereinafter DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL, collects, treats and stores personal information through the website of its WWW.DELTABLUESFESTIVAL.CAT property.

This information will be on web users. The information will be collected, processed and stored in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy was updated on 03/17/2019.

LEGAL RESPONSIBILITY

  • Commercial name: DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL
  • Company name: XAVIER FORCADELL DRAGO (52606806X)
  • Tax ID: 52606806X
  • Address: C \ Bolívia, 38 (43870 – Amposta – Tarragona)
  • Contact e-mail: deltabluesfest@gmail.com

LAW ENFORCEMENT IN THIS WEB

RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals)

LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, Regulations implementing the Act)

LSSI (Law 34/2002 of 11 July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce)

DATA COLLECTED

Only the strictly necessary data will be collected to carry out normal activity of the service. Sticking to the principle of data minimization (Art.5.b GDPR).

The data collected will in any case over 16 years (Art. 8.1 GDPR).

DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL reserves the right to take appropriate measures to verify the accuracy of age (Art. 8.2 GDPR).

In any case these data will be personal and non-identifying sensitive, may be:

  • Email
  • Phone
  • Name and surname
  • Address

METHODS OF GATHERING.

Personal data is collected through web DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL, WWW.DELTABLUESFESTIVAL.CAT, when you enter information in any of the fields for this purpose on the web.

These fields are clearly marked and will not collect any data until you explicitly accept the assignment and management in accordance with this privacy policy.

PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA.

The collection and use of data is done with the sole purpose of maintaining a database of event participants to use management and communication only by staff of the organization.

DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL agree not to use the data obtained with different this purpose.

RECIPIENT OF DATA.

The data collected will be incorporated into a file owned by:
DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL

This file will be managed by:
XAVIER FORCADELL DRAGO

This file is stored in:
ADW Europe SL – CIF B95004248 – Tel. (+34) 902 11 68 17 / 946 23 25 18

TERM PRESERVATION OF DATA.

The data will be kept until the purpose for which these data (Art.5.e. GDPR) or collected until the right is exercised to the deletion or modification thereof are met. As long as this does not conflict with the need for legal reasons or tax to store them.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Your data is transferred and stored securely since we have:

  • Encryption with SSL protocol.
  • Firewall at the server level.
  • Security protocols to prevent unauthorized access.
  • Access control.

DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL cannot guarantee complete security of communications over the Internet but we guarantee take appropriate measures to protect your data.

DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL in addition you undertake to maintain the confidentiality of the data and will not communicate or allow access to unauthorized third parties.

YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA PROTECTION

The law recognizes certain rights as a user who has given his personal data:

  • Access to personal data.
  • Correction or deletion.
  • Oppose treatment.
  • Data portability.
  • Limiting treatment.

The exercise of these rights is personal. So you can only request them to data which are the propietario.En if you want to exercise any of these rights can do so online through https://www.deltabluesfestival.cat/contactar, through a mail addressed to deltabluesfestival@gmail.com or by writing to address DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL direcció C \ Bolívia, 38, 43870 – Amposta (Tarragona) indicating the rights and practice want proof of identity .

We are committed to respond to your request within a maximum period of 30 working days.

EMPOWERMENT FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is an explicit acceptance of the treatment, management and storage thereof according to the present privacy policy.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT ACCEPT THE PRIVACY POLICY

In case you do not accept the management of your data according to this privacy policy, we will not proceed to the collection thereof, which can mean that you cannot perform the service provided by DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL.

DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY IN SPAIN

In case you want to assert your rights regarding data protection and consider that we are not respecting you can contact the Spanish authority responsible.

Website of the data protection authority: https: //www.agpd.es/

E-mail data protection authority: internacional@agpd.es

Phone data protection authority: +34 91399 6200

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

DELTA BLUES FESTIVAL reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy, these changes will be made in accordance with the law and jurisprudence and be reflected in this Privacy Policy.